The relevant period for determining whether a license suspension is invalid because of an unreasonable delay in notifying the licensee is the period between the point at which the Department receives the record of the conviction and the point at which the Department notifies the licensee. Pokoy v. Pa. Dep't of Transp., 714 A.2d 1162, 1164 (Pa. Commw. Ct. 1998). "In other words, only an unreasonable delay by [the Department], and not the judicial system, invalidates [the Department's] license suspension." Id. Enhancement Provisions. Section 1532(d) of the Vehicle Code, which includes enhanced penalties for repeat offenders, provides, in pertinent part, as follows: Additional suspension.--The department shall suspend the operating privilege of any person upon receiving a certified record of the driver's conviction ... for a violation under... [18 Pa. C.S.A. § 6308]. The duration of the suspension shall be as follows: (1) For a first offense, the department shall impose a suspension for a period of 90 days. (2) For a second offense, the department shall impose a suspension for a period of one year. (3) For a third and subsequent offense, the department shall impose a suspension for a period of two years. Any multiple suspensions imposed shall be served consecutively. 75 Pa. C.S.A. § 1532(d).