Since Appellant did not exhaust his administrative remedies or file a timely appeal, the trial court correctly held that it did not have jurisdiction to hear the appeal. Accordingly, the order of the trial court is affirmed. WILLIAM J. LEDERER, Senior Judge Judge Leadbetter concurs in the result only. (continued...) of the Borough determinations and to hold heatings under Pennsylvania Local Agency Law 2 Pa. C.S. Section 101 et seq. 3 Appellant did not even file his appeal within the thirty (30) days as set forth in Section 5571 (B) of the Pennsylvania Judicial Code. 42 Pa. C.S. {}5571 (B) provides: (B) Other courts.-- Except as provided in subsections (a) and (c) [not applicable here], an appeal from a tribunal or other governmental unit to court or from a court to an appellate court must be commenced within 30 days after the entry of the order from which the appeal is taken, in the case of an interlocutory or final order. 42 Pa. C.S. §5571(B).