(Emphasis added.) Section 5602(a), provides: Specification of powers.--A principal may, by inclusion of the language quoted in any of the following paragraphs or by inclusion of other language showing a similar intent on the part of the principal, empower his attorney-in-fact to do any or all of the following, each of which is defined in section 5603 (relating to implementation of power of attorney): (1) Either: (i) 'to make gifts'; or (ii) 'to make limited gifts.' (Emphasis added.)