In a document we will be referring to the first name of the child is spelled differently. There is no dispute that all of these references are to the same child of Rebecca Waldemar. -2- 1002 SUPPORT 2004 North American, Caucasian population."3 DISCUSSION Richard Parish maintains that this court should order genetic testing under the authority in the Domestic Relations Code at 23 PaC.S. Section 4343(c)(1), which provides: Upon the request of any party to an action to establish paternity, supported by a sworn statement from the party, the court or domestic relations section shall require the child and the parties to submit to genetic tests. The domestic relations section shall obtain an additional genetic test upon the request and advance payment by any party who contests the initial test. The relief requested will be denied for the following reasons. First, this court does not have jurisdiction to grant the relief. The current child support order was entered in Lucas County, Ohio, on January 20, 2006, and is administered by that court against Richard Parish, a resident of Ohio.