Since the moving party has the burden of proving that no genuine issues exist as to the material facts, the record must be examined in a light most favorable to the non-moving party; in doing so all well- pleaded facts in the non-moving party's pleadings are accepted as true and that party is given the benefit of all reasonable inferences to be drawn therefrom. Spain v. Vicente, 461 A.2d 833, 835 (Pa.Super. 1983). Summary judgment should not be entered unless the case is free from doubt. Weiss v. Keystone Mack Sales, Inc., 456 A.2d 1009, 1011 (Pa.Super. 1983). According to 15 Pa.C.S. 4145(a), Pennsylvania courts that have proper jurisdiction “shall apply the law of the jurisdiction under which the foreign domiciliary corporation was incorporated.” Therefore, because Rite Aid is a Delaware corporation, Delaware law must be applied in this case.