Section 3803(b)(4) provides: An individual who violates section 3802(a)(1) where the individual refused testing of blood or breath . . . and who has one or more prior offenses commits a misdemeanor of the first degree. -5- CP-21-CR-0214-2007 Section 3804(c) provides: An individual who violates section 3802(a)(1) and refused testing of blood or breath . . . shall be sentenced as follows . . . (2) For a second offense, to: (i) undergo imprisonment of not less than 90 days; (ii) pay a fine of not less than $1,500; (iii) attend an alcohol highway safety school approved by the department; and (iv) comply with all drug and alcohol treatment requirements imposed under sections 3814 and 3815. sub judice, In the case the District Attorney added to the information charging the same subsection 3802(a)(1) offense as in the complaint a refusal and a second Slingerland, offense which is a misdemeanor one.