At sentencing, the court stated: __________ 2 Section 3122.1 of the Crimes Code provides that, “[a] person commits a felony of the second degree when that person engages in sexual intercourse with the complainant under the age of 16 years and that person is four or more years older than the complainant and the complainant and the person are not married to each other.” 3 His prior criminal record consisted of theft, burglary and conspiracy to burglary in 2002. He was sentenced on the theft to not less than one month or more than twenty- three months, on the burglary to not less than nine months or more than twenty-three months, and on the conspiracy to