II. As to the allegation of error regarding the admission into evidence of the out- of-court statements of the child victims, Kevin Askerooth, Anna Askerooth and Dawn Askerooth, made during videotaped interviews with a social worker, Debbie Bauer, at -6- CP-21-CR-1043-2004 the Children Resource Center in Harrisburg, we repeat what we stated in the opinion of March 9, 2006. These out-of-court statements were admitted after an order was entered on January 21, 2005, following a hearing pursuant to the Judicial Code at 42 Pa.C.S. Section 5985.1(a)(1), that those out-of-court statements were admissible. Section 5985.1 provides: (a) General rule.--An out-of-court statement made by a child victim or witness, who at the time the statement was made was 12 years of age or younger, describing any of the offenses enumerated in 18 Pa.C.S. Chs. 25 (relating to criminal homicide), 27 (relating to assault), 29 (relating to kidnapping), 31 (relating to sexual offenses), 35 (relating to burglary and other criminal not otherwise admissible intrusion) and 37 (relating to robbery), by statute or rule of evidence, is admissible in evidence in any criminal or civil proceeding if: the court finds, in an in camera hearing, that the evidence (1) is relevant and that the time, content and circumstances of the statement provide sufficient indicia of reliability; and the child (2) either: testifies at the proceeding (i) ; or (ii) is unavailable as a witness. (Emphasis added.) Kevin Askerooth, Anna Askerooth and Dawn Askerooth testified at trial.