The question of where the trial occurs is a matter of venue not jurisdiction. 8 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 5701 et seq., See specifically 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 5725(a). See also Agnew v. Dupler, 553 Pa. 33,717 A.2d 519 (1998), holding that there is no violation of the act'unless there is an expectation that the communication would not be intercepted and the expectation was justifiable under the circumstances. 9 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 110. That section provides in relevant part: Although a prosecution is for a violation of a different provision of the statutes than a former prosecution or is based on different facts, it is barred by such former prosecution under the following circumstances: (1) The former prosecution resulted in an acquittal or in a conviction as defined in section 109 of this title (relating to when prosecution barred by former prosecution for same offense) and the subsequent prosecution is for: (ii) any offense based on the same conduct or arising from the same criminal episode, if such offense was known to the appropriate prosecuting officer at the time of the commencement of the first trial and was within the jurisdiction of a single court unless the court ordered a separate trial of the charge of such offense. 11 99-0736 CRIMINAL However, in the instant case, the various robberies cannot be classified as part of one criminal episode. In Com. v.