The term includes any electronic storage of such communication.” 18 Pa. C.S.A. § 5702. Whereas the definition of “oral communication” requires an expectation of non- interception to fall under the Wiretap Act, there is no such requirement for a “wire communication.” Also, for a “wire communication” to fall outside the ambit of the 12 Wiretap Act in the present context the parties involved must consent to its recording. 12 18 Pa. C.S.A. § 5704(4) reads: It shall not be unlawful and no prior court approval shall be required under this chapter for: … 4 The Commonwealth Court has held that “the Wiretap Act prohibits even a private individual from recording his or her own telephone conversation unless that individual has the consent of all parties to the conversation.” Barasch v. Pennsylvania Public Utility Com'n, 133 Pa.