C.S.A. § 5703 (2007 Supp.). 11 United Telephone Co. of Pennsylvania v. Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission, 676 See generally A.2d 1244 (Pa. Cmwlth. 1996). 3 permitted.” Dance v. Com., Pennsylvania State Police, 726 A.2d 4, 8 (Pa. Cmwlth. 1999). A “person” is defined in the Wiretap Act as “[a]ny employee, or agent of the United States or any state or political subdivision thereof, and any individual, partnership, association, joint stock company, trust or corporation.” 18 Pa. C.S.A. § 5702. Clearly the individual that recorded the conversation sub judice is encompassed by this statutory definition. An “oral communication” is defined as “[a]ny oral communication uttered by a person possessing an expectation that such communication is not subject to interception under circumstances justifying such expectation.” Id.