HomeMy WebLinkAbout21-2020-115 THUMMA (2)
[…] exceed $5,177.77.
$1,642.66 plus interest for a total pay-off of $1,647.85.
eath, Decedent and Deborah owned two
jointly-
Community Credit Union.
4
35 amount of
$1,647.85 from a joint account which passed to her by operation of law.
passed to her by operation of law.
37. The payoff of the car loan and payment of funeral bill by Deborah
totaled $5,872.85.
ank checking account statement shows that
on January 28, 2020, at two different ATM locations, the maximum cash
withdrawal of $500.00 was made four different times for total post-death,
count.
40. 20 Pa. C.S.A. §301(a) provides as follows: Legal title to all personal
estate of a decedent shall pass at his death to his personal representative, if any, as
of the date of his death.
41. The Decedent owned tangible personal property located in and around
the mobile home and in the shed located at the Property, including a 2012 Ford
Escape automobile; a gun collection; ammunitions; antique collectables; family