Griscavage, 512 Pa. 540, 543, 517 A.2d 1256, 1257 (1986). This principle is applicable to the testimony of an expert. Commonwealth v. Passarelli, 2001 PA Super 377, ¶26, 789 A.2d 708, 715, citing Commonwealth v. Carson, 559 Pa. 460, 741 A.2d 686 (1999). In ruling upon such a challenge, a court “may not weigh the evidence and substitute [its] judgment for the fact-finder.” Commonwealth v. Butler, 2004 PA Super 294, ¶9, 856 A.2d 131, 135, quoting Commonwealth v. Clark, 2000 PA Super 307, ¶4, 761 A.2d 190, 192. With specific reference to sex-related offenses, Section 3106 of the Crimes Code provides as follows: The credibility of a complainant of an offense under this chapter shall be determined by the same standard as is the credibility of a complainant of any other crime. The testimony of a complainant need not be corroborated in prosecutions under this chapter. . . . Act of May 18, 1976, P.L. 120, §2, as amended, 18 Pa. C.S. §3106 (emphasis added). This rule is consistent with case law. Commonwealth v. Lyons, 2003 PA Super 360, ¶42, 833 A.2d 245, 258 (“the uncorroborated testimony of the 31 complaining witness is sufficient to convict a defendant of sexual offenses”).