Id. at 913. The Court reversed the conviction because the defendant made use of his high beams during daylight hours, a situation to which the statute was never intended to apply. The Court did not disturb the Superior Court’s conclusion that usage occurs when an individual flashes his high beams. In the instant case, Trooper Witkowski witnessed Faust flash his high beams multiple times while driving behind another car that was within approximately 300 feet of his car. According to 75 Pa. C.S.A. § 4306(b), “[w]henever the driver of a vehicle approaches another vehicle from the rear within 300 feet, the driver shall use the low beam of light.” Therefore, 2 CP-21-CR-0342-2007 when Trooper Witkowski saw Faust flash his high beams multiple times while within 300 feet of the front of another vehicle between sunset and sunrise, he possessed reasonable suspicion to believe that the defendant violated the Vehicle Code.