Therefore, Father’s second exception is OVERRULED. EXCEPTION 3 Father’s third objection is that, with the current support obligation, he does not have sufficient funds to support himself. Again, Father provided no documentation regarding his income and expenses, therefore, once again, we are forced to surmise the details of Father’s current financial situation from his testimony before the Master. Father testified that he lives with his mother, but sometimes stays with his fiancée. Father does not assist his mother in paying the rent, and that when asked if he 15 See 23 Pa.C.S. §4322(a)(“\[support guidelines\] place primary emphasis on the net incomes and earning capacities of the parties, with allowable deviations for usual needs, extraordinary expenses and other factors, such as the parties’ assets, as warrant special attention.”). 16 Transcript, 15. Page 5 of 8 17 pays for any other expenses, he responded “I help her do stuff.” Father went on to state that he spends about $4,000 annually on his business expenses, and there is not 18 enough leftover to assist in household expenses.