Id. 43 Order of Court, October 2, 2007. 9 other information as the officer may reasonably believe to be necessary to enforce the provisions of [the Vehicle Code].” Act of June 17, 1976, P.L. 162, §1, as amended, 75 Pa. C.S. §6308(b). Under this provision, the “quantum of cause an officer must possess” for such a stop is less than probable cause. Commonwealth v. Fulton, 2007 PA Super 97, ¶2 n.2, 921 A.2d 1239, 1240 n.2. Under Section 3334 of the Vehicle Code, “[u]pon a roadway no person shall . . . move from one traffic lane to another . . . without giving an appropriate signal in the manner provided in this section.” Act of June 17, 1976, P.L. 162, §1, 75 Pa. C.S. §3334(a). Under Section 3714 of the Vehicle Code, “[a]ny person who drives a vehicle in careless disregard for the safety of persons or property is guilty of careless driving, a summary offense.”