Pa. R. Crim. P. 581(H). The degree of proof required is a preponderance of the evidence. Commonwealth v. Stoops, 723 A.2d 184, 186 (Pa. Super. 1998). At a suppression hearing, “[i]t is within the suppression court’s sole province as factfinder to pass on the credibility of witnesses and the weight to be given to their testimony. . . . The suppression court is free to believe all, some or none of the evidence presented at the suppression hearing.” Commonwealth v. Elmody, 2003 PA Super 158, ¶3, 823 A.2d 180, 183 (citations omitted). Under Section 6308(b) of the Vehicle Code, “[w]henever a police officer . . . has a reasonable suspicion that a violation of [the Vehicle Code] is occurring or has occurred, he may stop a vehicle, upon request or signal, for the purpose of checking the vehicle’s registration, proof of financial responsibility, vehicle identification number or engine number or the driver’s license, or to secure such 42 Order of Court, October 2, 2007. Specifically, Defendant received an intermediate punishment sentence of 60 months, the first year of which was to be served in the county’s restrictive intermediate punishment program, with at least the first 120 days to be spent in the county prison’s work release program and the balance of the first year to be spent in the county’s electronic monitoring program. Id. 43 Order of Court, October 2, 2007. 9 other information as the officer may reasonably believe to be necessary to enforce the provisions of [the Vehicle Code].” Act of June 17, 1976, P.L. 162, §1, as amended, 75 Pa. C.S. §6308(b). Under this provision, the “quantum of cause an officer must possess” for such a stop is less than probable cause. Commonwealth v.