Commonwealth v. Jones, 449 Pa. Super. 58, 61, 672 A.2d 1353, 1354 (1996) (quoting Commonwealth v. Carter, 329 Pa. Super. 490, 495-96, 478 A.2d 1286, 1288 (1984)). The trier of fact is “free to believe all, part or none of the evidence.” Commonwealth v. Griscavage, 512 Pa. 540, 543, 517 A.2d 1256, 1257 (1986). Under Section 2701(a)(1) of the Crimes Code, “[a] person is guilty of assault if he . . . attempts to cause or intentionally, knowingly or recklessly causes bodily injury to another . . . .” Act of December 6, 1972, P.L. 1482, §1, 18 Pa. C.S. §2701(a)(1). “Bodily injury” means “[i]mpairment of physical condition or substantial pain.”