B. Consideration of Plaintiff’s Health This Court will not disturb the Master’s findings, absent a finding of a clear abuse of discretion, in making a determination in regards to equitable distribution of property. The Divorce Master is permitted to exercise his discretion in the equitable distribution of property. Kleinfelter v. Kleinfelter, 463 A.2d 1196, 1197 (Pa. Super. Ct. 1983). The Master properly 8 considered Plaintiff’s health under the relevant provisions of the code. Pursuant to 23 Pa. C.S. 3502(a)(3), health is among the relevant factors listed as relevant to the equitable division of marital property. It was also within his discretion to consider health in regards to other relevant factors listed in that provision, such as “station, amount and sources of income, vocational skills, employability, estate, liabilities and needs of each of the parties.” Furthermore, health is a relevant factor to consider in determining whether alimony is necessary. Anderson v. Anderson, 822 A.2d 824, 830-31 (Pa. Super. Ct. 2003). Pursuant to 23 Pa.