The men chased him to the 26 point of the bridge, when the police arrived. Defendant is not a novice to the trial process. On September 2, 1992, following a jury trial, Defendant was convicted of multiple crimes and sentenced to a prison term of thirteen years and eight months. Among the crimes for which he was convicted, Defendant was found guilty of 27 robbery and second degree burglary. DISCUSSION I. The Evidence Presented at Trial Was Sufficient to Establish Beyond a Reasonable Doubt that Appellant Maliciously Loitered and Prowled About the Zeigler Residence. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 5506 provides: “Whoever at night time maliciously loiters or maliciously prowls around a dwelling house or any other place used wholly or in part for living or dwelling purposes, belonging to or occupied by another, is guilty of a misdemeanor of the third degree.”