records in fact referenced the Defendant. 42 Pa.C.S. § 6108 provides the general admissibility requirements for business record and official documents: “A record of an act, condition or event shall, insofar as relevant, be competent evidence if the custodian or other qualified witness testifies to its identity and the mode of its preparation, and if it was made in the regular course of business at or near the time of the act, condition or event, and if, in the opinion of the tribunal, the sources of information, method and time of preparation were such as to justify its admission.” 7 42 Pa.C.S. § 6108(b). 42 Pa.C.S. § 5328 further defines the requirements for the certification of official records, particularly in such instances where the prior conviction is one not occurring within the local area, saying: “An official record kept within the United States, or any state, district, commonwealth, territory, insular possession therefore…when admissible for any purpose, may be evidenced by an official publication thereof or by a copy attested by the officer having the legal custody of the record, or by his deputy, and companied by a certificate that the officer has the custody. The certificate may be made by a judge of a court of record having jurisdiction in the governmental unit in which the record is kept, authenticated by the seal of the court, or by any public officer having a seal of office and having official duties in the governmental unit in which the record is kept, authenticated by the seal of his office.” 42 Pa.C.S. § 5328(a).