HomeMy WebLinkAbout99-1762 CriminalCOMMONWEALTH '
[…] Under Section 271 l(a)(10) of the Game Law, it is provided as follows:
Except as otherwise provided in this title, it is unlawful for any
person to ... [h]unt or take, or aid, assist or attempt to hunt or take,
furbearers or take any game or wildlife anywhere in this
Commonwealth, either with or without a license, or make application,
receive or attempt or conspire to receive any license required by this
chapter, during any period that these privileges have been denied or
withdrawn by this title, by the director or by a district justice or court.
Act of July 8, 1986, P.L. 442, § 1, as amended, 34 Pa. C.S. § 271 l(a)(10).
Under Section 930 of the Game Law, it is provided as follows:
All privileges granted by this title shall automatically be
suspended if a defendant fails to respond to a citation or summons
within 60 days or fails to pay all penalties in full within 180 days
following conviction.
Act of July 8, 1986, P.L. 442, § 1, 34 Pa. C.S. § 930.
Under Section 2743 of the Game Law, it is provided as follows:
To revoke a license then in force or to deny any person the
privilege to secure a license or to hunt or take game or wildlife