The Fourth Amendment to the Federal Constitution provides that "[t]he right of the people to be secure in their persons, houses, papers, and effects, against unreasonable searches and seizures, shall not be violated .... " Section 8 of Article 1 of the Pennsylvania Constitution provides that "[t]he people shall be secure in their persons, houses, papers and possessions from unreasonable searches and seizures .... "In general, under the exclusionary rule, "where [a] violation of the law [by law enforcement authorities] implicates constitutional concerns and/or fundamental rights, exclusion of the evidence seized by police is warranted." Commonwealth v. Kiner, 697 A.2d 262, 268 (Pa. Super. Ct. 1997).