HomeMy WebLinkAbout00-0939 CriminalCOMMONWEALTH
[…] The
Defendant is notified of his right to appeal from the judgment
of sentence to the Pennsylvania Superior Court within thirty
days of today's date.43
The Defendant indicating that he intends to appeal from
the judgment of sentence entered herein, his release on his own
recognizance is authorized, conditioned upon his timely filing
an appeal from the judgment of sentence entered herein. A
condition of the Defendant's release on his own recognizance
is that he not approach the premises of Ashcombe's Nursery
within 500 feet and that he othetwvise be and remain on good
behavior.
Under Section 5503(a) of the Crimes Code, "Ia] person is guilty of
disorderly conduct if, with intent to cause public inconvenience, annoyance or
alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof, he: (1) engages in fighting or
threatening, or in violent or tumultuous behavior; (2) makes unreasonable noise;
(3) uses obscene language, or makes an obscene gesture; or (4) creates a hazardous
or physically offensive condition by any act which serves no legitimate purpose of