McCole where the restrooms and telephones were, thus indicating the areas open to the public. Extensive evidence was also presented as to the lay-out of John's Mobile, which established that the office was a separate portion of the larger building. Sufficient evidence was, therefore, presented from which a jury could fred, beyond a reasonable 10 doubt, that Defendant entered into a separately secured portion of the building, the office, without permission to do so. Theft by Unlmvfid Taking (Vehicle). Under 18 Pa. C.S.A. §3921(a), it is provided that "[a] person is guilty of theft if he unlawfully takes, or exercises unlawful control over, movable property of another with intent to deprive him thereof." One who exercises unlawful control over movable property of another may be convicted of theft without evidence that he originally misappropriated the property. Commonwealth v. Adams, 479 Pa. 508, 508, 388 A.2d 1046, 1046 (1978).