New York Guardian Mortgage Corp. v. Dietzel, 326 Pa. Super. 426, 429, 524 A.2d 951,952 (1987); Barnett Mortgage Co. v. Stablein, __ Cumberland L.J. __., __ (No. 96-2967 Civil Term; March 30, 1999). "Unquestionably, apart from [the mortgagee, the mortgagor is the only party] who would have sufficient knowledge on which to base a specific denial." New York Guardian Mortgage Corp. v. Dietzel, 326 Pa. Super. 426, 429, 524 A.2d 951,952 (1987). In addition, under the Act of December 23, 1983, P.L. 385, No. 91, § 2, as amended, 35 P.S. § 1680.403c(a), "[a]ny mortgagee who desires to foreclose upon a mortgage [of the type sub judice] shall send to [the] mortgagor at his or her last known address [a certain notice]: Provided, however, That such mortgagor shall be at least sixty (60) days contractually delinquent in his mortgage payments or be in violation of any other provision 23 Pa. R.C.P. 1035.3(a).