The Real Estate Tax Sale Law at 72 P.S. Section 5860.602, titled “Notice of sale,” provides for a three notice requirement to the owner for a tax sale: (1) publication at least thirty days prior to sale; (2) notification by certified mail at least thirty days prior to sale; and (3) posting of the property at least ten days prior to sale. Section 5860.602(2) provides that if a returned receipt for the certified mail is not received from the owner “then, at least ten (10) days before the date of the sale, similar notice of the sale should be given to each owner who failed to acknowledge the first notice by United States first class mail, proof of mailing, at his last known post office address . . . .” An “owner” is defined in Section 5860.102 to include “the person in whose name the or property is last registered, if registered according to law, , if not registered according to law, the person whose name last appears as the owner of record on any deed or and in instrument of conveyance