C.S. §1508, to obtain a list of shareholders, their addresses, and their ownership percentages. Furthermore, Plaintiff seeks to have attorney’s fees, costs, and expenses incurred to litigate this action paid by the Defendants. Pennsylvania law states that a shareholder has a right to inspect and obtain share register information upon a written verified demand setting forth the purpose for the request. 15 Pa. C.S. §1508(b). In order to deny such a request, the burden of proof is on the corporation to establish that the shareholder seeks an inspection of this information for an improper purpose. 15 Pa. C.S. §1508(c). Furthermore, the court may “award such other or further relief as the court deems just and proper.” Id. The current issue in this case stems from the Plaintiff’s efforts to obtain shareholder information that she argues she was entitled to under 15 Pa.