Under Section 6801(a)(6)(1)(B) of the Judicial Code, it is provided that "[m]oney, negotiable instruments, securities or other things of value used or intended to be used to facilitate any violation of The Controlled Substance, Drug, Device and Cosmetic Act" are "subject to forfeiture to the Commonwealth and no property right shall exist in them." Act of June 30, 1988, P.L. 464, §4, as amended, 42 Pa. C.S. §6801(a)(6)(1)(B) (2008 Supp.).