The issues have been briefed and argued. A demurrer is to be sustained only where the complaint is insufficient to establish the pleader's right to relief. County of Alleghany v. Commonwealth, 507 Pa. 360 (1985). A demurrer admits as true all well pleaded, material, relevant facts and every inference fairly deducible from those facts. Id. The shareholder defendants, who are not parties to the Asset Purchase Agreement, maintain that under Pennsylvania's Association Code, they cannot be held liable to plaintiffs. The Code at 15 Pa.C.S. Section 1526(a), provides: General rule--A shareholder of a business corporation shall not be liable, solely by reason of being a shareholder, under an order of a court or in any other manner for a debt, obligation or liability of the corporation of any kind or for the acts of any shareholder or representative of the corporation. The Letter of Intent was signed by the corporate defendants and the corporate officers, Hamric and Fitzpatrick.