In his motion, he claims that his guilty plea counsel, Jessica Rhoades, was ineffective because the plea agreement was not in Mr. Crawford's best interest. A petitioner is eligible for post-conviction relief if, among other things, he pleads and proves by a preponderance of the evidence that "ineffective assistance of counsel which, in the circumstances of the particular case, so undermined the truth-determining process that no reliable adjudication of guilt or innocence could have taken place." 42 Pa.C.S.A. 9543(a)(2)(ii). The petitioner must establish, in the case of a guilty plea, that it was "unlawfully induced where the circumstances make it likely that the inducement caused the petitioner to plead guilty and the petitioner is innocent." Id., at (a)(2)(iii). Mr. Crawford's complaint is that his plea counsel agreed with the prosecution that he would be better served with a state sentence because the state parole system would make certain drug programs available to him.