Id at 529, 616 A.2d at 632. The following year, this holding was superseded by the enactment of Act 62 of 1993, see Act of July 2, 1993, P.L. 431, 23 Pa. C.S. §4327 (1993), which provided that "[t]he responsibility to provide for postsecondary educational expenses is a shared responsibility between both parents" and that "a court may order either or both parents who are separated, divorced, unmarried or otherwise subject to an existing support obligation, to provide equitably for educational 1985, P.L. 264, 23 Pa. C.S. § 4321 (2001) (providing that "[p]arents are liable for the support of their children who are unemancipated and 18 years of age or younger," and that "[p]arents may be liable for the support of their children who are 18 years of age or older") (emphasis added), cited in Hanson, 425 Pa.