A presentence investigation is ordered. Defendant is ordered to appear for sentencing on Tuesday, May 20, 2003, at 1:30 p.m. By the Court, Michael Mervine, Esquire For the Commonwealth H. Anthony Adams, Esquire For Defendant Probation :sal Edgar B. Bayley, J. Section 3304(a) of the Crimes Code provides: A person is guilty of criminal mischief if he: (1) damages tangible property of another intentionally, recklessly... -3-