HomeMy WebLinkAbout03-269 CriminalCOMMONWEALTH
[…] 4 The Supreme Court of Pennsylvania has granted allocatur at 805 A.2d 524 (Pa.
2002).
-2-
03-0269 CRIMINAL TERM
criminal mischief by intentionally damaging the ankle monitor which was the
tangible property of another.5
VERDICT
AND NOW, this day of May, 2003, I find defendant GUILTY of escape and
criminal mischief. A presentence investigation is ordered. Defendant is ordered to
appear for sentencing on Tuesday, May 20, 2003, at 1:30 p.m.
By the Court,
Michael Mervine, Esquire
For the Commonwealth
H. Anthony Adams, Esquire
For Defendant
Probation
:sal
Edgar B. Bayley, J.
Section 3304(a) of the Crimes Code provides:
A person is guilty of criminal mischief if he: (1) damages tangible
property of another intentionally, recklessly...
-3-