C.S. §3503(a)(1)(i). 48 N.T. 118, Trial, January 29-30, 2003. 49 N.T. 130, Trial, January 29-30, 2003. s0 N.T. 145, Trial, January 29-30, 2003. s~ Order of Court, February 25, 2003. s: Defendant's Notice of Appeal, filed March 6, 2003. 7 Under Section 3503(c)(3) of the Crimes Code, "[i]t is a defense to prosecution under this section that.., the actor reasonably believed that the owner of the premises, or other person empowered to license access thereto, would have licensed him to enter or remain." Act of December 6, 1972, P.L. 1482, § 1, as amended, 18 Pa. C.S. §3503(c)(3). As a general rule, "the admissibility of evidence is a matter addressed to the sound discretion of the trial court .... "Commonwealth v. Claypool, 508 Pa. 198, 203-04, 495 A.2d 176, 178 (1985).