Commonwealth v. DeWitt, 530 Pa. 299, 301,608 A.2d 1030, 1031 (1992); Pa. R. Crim. P. 58 l(I-I). Vehicle Code Stop. Under the Fourth Amendment to the Federal Constitution, "[t]he right of the people to be secure in their persons, houses, papers, and effects, against unreasonable searches and seizures, shall not be violated .... "U.S. Const. amend. IV. Under Article 1, Section 8, of the Pennsylvania Constitution, "[t]he people shall be secure in their persons, houses, papers and possessions from unreasonable searches and seizures .... "Pa. Const. art.