However, if you do not sign and return this notice, you will be -2- 01-0521 CIVIL TERM considered to have chosen the "full tort" coverage as described in paragraph B and you will be charged the "full tort" premium. (Emphasis added) Named Insured Date The Declarations in the coverage at issue provide: "SUBJECT TO FORMS AND ENDORSEMENT... AU-19 PA (0790) TORT INFORMATION NOTICE." No notice under either 1705(a)(1 ) D or E was signed by the insured and returned to American States Preferred Insurance Company. Section 1705(A)(3) of the MVFRL provides: If a named insured who receives a notice under paragraph (1) does not indicate a choice within 20 days, the insurer shall send a second notice. The second notice shall be in a form identical to the first notice, except that it shall be identified as a second and final notice. If a named insured has not responded to either notice ten days prior to the renewal date, the named insured and those he is empowered by this section to bind by his choice are conclusively presumed to have chosen the full tort alternative. All notices required by this section shall advise that if no tort election is made, the named insured and those he is empowered to bind by his choice are conclusively presumed to have chosen the full tort alternative. Any person subject to the limited tort option by virtue of this section shall be precluded from claming liability of any person based upon being inadequately informed. In Donnelly v.