You will have it done, and you will be out soon. Defendant filed a direct appeal from the order of February 9, 2004, to the Superior Court of Pennsylvania.: In a concise statement of matters complained of on appeal, defendant avers: The order was amended on March 3, 2004, to correct it to conform accurately with the -2- 895 SUPPORT 1999 (DR 29,082) Following a finding of civil contempt, Mr. Hyle cannot be given a sentence with a purge condition that the Judge is not convinced, beyond a reasonable doubt, that he has the present ability to meet. The Legislature, 23 Pa.C.S. Section 4321, provides: (1) Married persons are liable for the support of each other according to their respective abilities to provide support as provided by law. (2) Parents are liable for the support of their children who are unemancipated and 18 years of age or younger. The law provides at 23 Pa.C.S. Section 4345: (a) General rule.--A person who willfully fails to comply with any order under this chapter, except an order subject to section 4344 (relating to contempt for failure of obligor to appear), may, as prescribed by general rule, be adjudicated in