(Date) Edgar B. Bayley, J. Derek Clepper, Esquire Special Counsel for DRO Jessica B. Rhoades, Esquire For Defendant :sal 3 Willful failure to comply with a support order when an individual has the financial ability to comply constitutes a summary offense for which a person can be prosecuted under 23 Pa.C.S. Section 4354, which provides: (a) Offense defined.--An individual who willfully fails to comply with a support order of a court of this Commonwealth when the individual has the financial ability to comply with the support order commits a summary offense. The Crimes Code at 18 Pa.C.S. Section 1105, provides: A person who has been convicted of a summary offense may be sentenced to imprisonment for a term which shall be fixed by the court at not more than 90 days. -5-