Aulisio, 514 Pa. 84, 91,522 A.2d 1075, 1079 (1987) (citing Commonwealth v. Syre, 507 Pa. 299, 303,489 A.2d 1340, 1342 (1985)). 7O Pennsylvania Crimes Code § 2901(b) states that "[a] removal or confinement is unlawful within the meaning of this section if it is accomplished by force, threat or deception."326 Further, circumstantial evidence is sufficient to establish the elements of kidnapping.327 In Commonwealth v.