A rape victim’s uncorroborated testimony to penile penetration is sufficient to establish sexual intercourse. Commonwealth v. Wall, 953 A.2d 581, 584 (Pa. Super. 2008). While the Superior Court has explicitly made it clear that uncorroborated testimony is sufficient to establish penetration in cases of rape, this standard also applies to cases of Sexual Assault. 18 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 3106 (2007) states: “The credibility of a complainant of an offense under this chapter shall be determined by the same standard as is the credibility of a complainant of any other crime. The testimony of a complainant need not be corroborated in prosecutions under this chapter.” The offense of Sexual Assault is defined in the very same Chapter 31 of Title 18. Therefore, the standard applying the language of § 3106 as set forth by the Superior Court in both Wall is applicable to the testimony of Maria Gonzalez. 16 See Defendants Concise Statement of the Errors Complained