Third, Officer Ressler had a reliable report from Officer Cornelius that constituted probable cause to believe that defendant violated Section 3301 of the Vehicle Code by failing to drive on the right side of Market Street for the ten to twenty yards he was in -6- CR-21-CR-2766-2004 the oncoming left turn lane after proceeding through the intersection at 1 ih Street. Section 3301 provides: (a) General rule.-Upon all roadways of sufficient width, a vehicle shall be driven upon the right half of the roadway except as follows: . .. (Emphasis added.) None of the five exceptions in the statute applied to defendant when he drove into the oncoming left turn lane on Market Street.