No presumptions shall arise from this evidence but it may be considered along with other factors concerning the charge. (Footnotes omitted.) Section 3802 provides: (a) General impairment.- (1) An individual may not drive, operate or be in actual physical control of the movement of a vehicle after imbibing a sufficient amount of alcohol such that the individual is rendered incapable of safely driving, operating or being in actual physical control of the movement of the vehicle. Section 3804(a) provides: (a) General impairment.-An individual who violates section 3802(a) (relating to driving under influence of alcohol or controlled substance) shall be sentenced as follows: (1) For a first offense, to: (i) undergo a period of probation not to exceed six months; (ii) pay a fine of $300 . . . -9- CR-21-CR-2766-2004 (2) For a second offense, to: (i) undergo imprisonment for not less than five days nor more than six months; (ii) pay a fine of not less than $300 nor more than $2,500 (3) For a third or subsequent offense, to: (i) undergo imprisonment of not less than ten days nor more than two years; (ii) pay a fine of not less than $500 nor more than $5,000 Section 3804(c) provides: (c) Incapacity; highest blood alcohol; controlled substances.-An individual who violates section 3802(a)(1) and refused testing of blood or breath or an individual who violates section 3802(c) or (d) shall be sentenced as follows: (1) For a first offense, to: (i) undergo imprisonment of not less than 72 consecutive hours nor more than six months; (ii) pay fine of not less than $1,000 nor more than $5,000 . . . (2) For a second offense, to: (i) undergo imprisonment of not less than 90 days nor more than five years; (ii) pay fine of not less than $1,500 . . . (3) For a third or subsequent offense, to (i) undergo imprisonment of not less than one year nor more than five years; (ii) pay a fine of not less than $2,500 . .. (Emphasis added.)