Gates, 459 U.S. 1028, 1028, 103 S. Ct. 436, 436, 74 L. Ed.2d 595 (1982) (dissenting opinion). is such that if review is postponed until final judgment in the case, the claim will be irreparably lost.” Pa. R.A.P. 313(b). 12 In the present case, two of the orders appealed from would appear to be encompassed by this policy favoring consistency during the pendency of a case. These are the order denying the request for a jury trial on the present record, and the order referring a discovery issue to the auditor for initial review and recommendation. Denial of request for jury trial. Under Section 777(a) of the Probate, Estates and Fiduciaries Code, it is provided as follows: When a substantial dispute of fact shall arise concerning the decedent’s title to property, real or personal, any party in interest shall be entitled to a trial of such issue by a jury. The verdict of the jury shall have the same effect as the verdict of a jury in a case at law. Act of June 30, 1972, P.L. 508, §2, as amended, 20 Pa. C.S. §777(a) (2005 Supp.). In the matter sub judice, the record is far from clear that “a substantial dispute of fact . . . concerning the decedent’s title to property” has been implicated by the objections which have been assigned to the auditor for review. Should the auditor’s hearings reveal otherwise, the matter of a jury trial on that issue can be revisited.