We will also address the issues raised in father’s petition for reconsideration which was filed on September 15, 2009, and denied without a hearing on September 22, 2009. The father sought another hearing to allow presentation of additional evidence. He averred that the court erred by not taking the in-camera testimony of Rachel. He cites 23 Pa.C.S. Section 5303(a)(1), which provides: In making an order for custody or partial custody, the court shall consider the preference of the child as well as any other factor which legitimately impacts the child’s physical, intellectual and emotional well-being. Bovard v. Baker, In 775 A.2d 835 (Pa.