The PBT was administered last, approximately fifteen minutes after first observing Defendant’s vehicle. (Prelim. Hr’g. Tr. 35:12-14.) The results of all of these tests indicated impairment. Oberdorf then took Defendant into custody and transported him to Carlisle Regional Medical Center for a blood draw that indicated Defendant’s blood alcohol content was 0.122%. DISCUSSION Defendant first alleges that insufficient probable cause existed for Oberdorf to conduct a traffic stop of Defendant’s vehicle. Defendant’s counsel begins this argument by pointing to 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 6308(b), which reads, in relevant part: Whenever a police officer … has reasonable suspicion that a violation of [the Vehicle Code] is occurring or has occurred, he may stop a vehicle, upon request or signal, for the purpose of checking the vehicle's registration, proof of financial responsibility, vehicle identification number or engine number or the driver's license, or to secure such other information as the officer may reasonably believe to be necessary to enforce the provisions of [the Vehicle Code]. 2 CP-21-CR-0078-2009 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 6308(b). This provision is coupled with a number of authorities generally supporting the proposition that probable cause for a vehicle stop does not exist where a vehicle makes momentary and minor deviations from marked roadway lanes.