As aptly pointed out by counsel for CCC&YS at the beginning of the in camera competency hearing on April 22, 2009: First of all, to keep this in order, his characterization of this as a hearing under the CPS Law and not the Juvenile Law is inaccurate. The original hearing that went before the Master that he is requesting rehearing of was a dispositional hearing under the Juvenile Act to move the children from this foster home. C H N.T. p. 4 Since this hearing was a dispositional hearing, conducted after the adjudication of J.R. as a dependent child, Section 6341(d) of the Juvenile Act applies. This section provides as follows: (d) Evidence on issue of disposition. – In disposition hearings all evidence helpful in determining the questions presented, including oral and written reports, may be received by the court and relied upon to the extent of its probative value even though not otherwise competent in the hearing on the petition. The parties or their counsel shall be afforded an opportunity to examine and controvert written reports so received and to cross-examine individuals making the reports. Sources of information given in confidence need not be disclosed. 42 Pa.C.S.A. §6341 (d). 21 Under this provision, the two limited hearsay statements were admissible. Again, this matter was presented to a Judge sitting as a finder of fact.