Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire trial record must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the trier of fact[,] while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence. Commonwealth v. George, 705 A.2d 916, 918 (Pa. Super. 1998) (quoting Commonwealth v. Valette, 531 Pa. 384, 388, 613 A.2d 548, 549 (1992)), appeal denied, 555 Pa. 740, 725 A.2d 1218 (1998). -4- 3. S86034/99 Theft by unlawful taking or disposition is defined by section 3921 of the Crimes Code. That section provides in relevant part, "A person is guilty of theft if he unlawfully takes, or exercises unlawful control over, movable property of another with intent to deprive him thereof." 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3921(a).