Viewed in the light most favorable to the Commonwealth, the evidence, in the court’s view, was more than sufficient to show that Defendant had driven a vehicle on a public highway or trafficway at a time when he was under the influence of alcohol to a degree that rendered him incapable of safe driving, and that an accident had ensued. With respect to leaving the scene of an accident, Section 3745 of the Vehicle Code provides as follows: The driver of any vehicle which collides with or is involved in an accident with any vehicle or other property which is unattended resulting in any damage to the other vehicle or property shall immediately stop the vehicle at the scene of the accident or as close thereto as possible and shall then and there either locate and notify the operator or owner of the damaged vehicle or other property of his name, address, information relating to financial responsibility and the registration number of the vehicle being driven or shall attach securely in a conspicuous place in or on the damaged vehicle or other property a written notice giving his name, address, information relating to financial responsibility and the registration number of the vehicle being driven and shall without unnecessary delay See Commonwealth v. Sauders, 390 Pa. 379, 388-89, 134 A.2d 890, 895 (1957) (citations omitted) 117 (false or contradictory statements made by the accused with an intent to mislead authorities may be indicatory of guilt). See Commonwealth v.