Commonwealth v. Segida, ___ Pa. ____, 985 A.2d 871, 876- 77 (Pa. 2009). Where an accident is involved, Section 3804(b)(2) provides for an enhanced mandatory minimum sentence as follows: An individual who violates section 3802(a)(1) where there was an accident resulting in bodily injury, serious bodily injury or death of any person or damage to a vehicle or other property or who violates section 3802(b), (e) or (f) shall be sentenced as follows: (2) For a second offense, to: (i) undergo imprisonment of not less than 30 days; (ii) pay a fine of not less than $750 nor more than $5,000; (iii) attend an alcohol highway safety school approved by the department; and (iv) comply with all drug and alcohol treatment requirements imposed under sections 3814 and 3815. 75 Pa. C.S. §3804(b)(2).