Pension As Income for Purposes of Determining Amount of Alimony. Having determined that the amount of alimony is modifiable and that Defendant’s voluntary retirement is a sufficient change in employment status to allow modification of the alimony award, this court must decide whether Defendant’s pension income shall be treated as income for purposes of determining his alimony obligation. Under Pennsylvania law, in determining alimony, the court must consider certain relevant factors prescribed by statute. Section 3701 states: Factors relevant (b) .—In determining whether alimony is necessary and in determining the nature, amount, duration and manner of payment of alimony, the court shall consider all relevant factors, including: (1) The relative earnings and earning capacities of the parties. (2) The ages and the physical, mental and emotional conditions of the parties. (3) The sources of income of both parties, including, but not limited to, medical, retirement, insurance or other benefits. * * * 10 (10) The relative assets and liabilities of the parties. * * * (13) The relative needs of the parties. * * * (16) Whether the party seeking alimony lacks sufficient property, including, but not limited to, property distributed under Chapter 35 (relating to property rights), to provide