and neck and back problems, (b) Plaintiff mayor may not have cancer, (c) medical insurance coverage is provided free of charge through Plaintiff s employer to Plaintiff and Defendant, (d) at some point in the future this insurance coverage may not continue to be free, (e) Plaintiff would like to remarry, (f) Defendant suffers from diabetes for which he takes Glucovance and Actos, (g) Defendant also suffers from a condition for which he takes Wellbutrin, and (h) the loss of insurance coverage provided by Plaintiff s employer would be a financial hardship for Defendant. 20 DISCUSSION Under Section 3323(c.l) of the Domestic Relations Code, "the court may enter a decree of divorce or annulment prior to the final determination and disposition of [ economic claims] if . . . the movmg party has demonstrated. . . compelling circumstances exist for the entry of the decree of divorce or annulment. . . and sufficient economic protections have been provided for the other party during the pendency of the disposition of [economic claims].,,21 "[B]ifurcation should not be made pro-forma."