The dismissal was based upon her failure to present competent evidence warranting a rescission of an acknowledgement of paternity which designated a person other than Defendant as the subject child's father. Defendant's specific exceptions are expressed as follows: 1. The order of court of 9/14/05 incorporating (t)he Support Master's Recommendations is based on an incorrect application of law. 23 Pa. C.S. Section 5103(d) provides that "an acknowledgement of paternity shall constitute conclusive evidence of paternity without further judicial ratification in any action to establish support." A recision of an acknowledgement of paternity is governed by 23 Pa. C.S. Section 5103(g)(2) which states: After the expiration of the 60 days, an acknowledgement of paternity may be challenged in court only on the basis of fraud, duress or material mistake of fact, which must be established by the challenger through clear and convincing evidence. The plaintiff s attempt to "challenge the paternity" was dismissed thus becoming an incorrect application of law, which also arises that: 2. [T]he Support Master erred in not considering evidence presented at the hearing because the plaintiff attempted to challenge the "acknowledgement of