Examining the record regarding the three causes of action against RE/MAX, violation of the Real Estate Seller Disclosure Act, intentional misrepresentation, and negligent misrepresentation, in the light most favorable to Plaintiffs; Plaintiffs have failed to produce evidence of facts essential to all three causes of action. First, according to the Real Estate Seller Disclosure Act Section 7310, "[a]n agent of a seller ... shall not be liable for any violation of [the Real Estate Seller Disclosure Act] unless the agent had actual knowledge of a material defect that was not disclosed to the buyer or of a misrepresentation relating to a material defect." Act of December 20, 2000, P.L. 815, 91, as amended, 68 Pa. C.S. 97310 (emphasis added). Plaintiffs have not produced any evidence that RE/MAX possessed actual knowledge of the Mentzers' alleged misrepresentations, or of any water damage or mold infestation on the premises.