A person is severely mentally disabled when, as a result of mental illness, his capacity to exercise self- control, judgment and discretion in the conduct of his affairs and social relations . . . is so lessened that he poses a clear and present danger of harm to others or to himself. (b)Determination of Clear and Present Danger. – (1) Clear and present danger to others shall be shown by establishing that within the past 30 days the person has inflicted or attempted to inflict serious bodily harm on another and that there is a reasonable probability that such conduct will be repeated. 50 P.S. § 7301 (a) (b). An involuntary commitment under Section 302 is justified if “there are reasonable grounds to believe a person is severely mentally disabled and in need of immediate treatment.” 50 P.S. § 7302. See In re: Hancock, 719 A.2d.1053, 1055 (Pa. Super. 1998). In the instant case we were satisfied that the allegations contained in the petition as well as the findings and recommendations of Dr.