However, the claims against Secretary Beard must be brought in the Commonwealth Court. See 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 761. Since we did not have jurisdiction of the claim against Secretary Beard, we dismissed the complaint as to him. Without Secretary Beard as a defendant, proper venue was in Cambria County. Therefore, we 6 dismissed the remainder of the complaint. Dismissal under the Prison Litigation Reform Act On December 10, 2009 the defendants filed a motion to revoke plaintiffs in forma pauperis status. The defendant has had at least 15 prior actions dismissed pursuant to 7 Section 6602 (e) of the Prison Litigation Reform Act. Section 6602 (f) of the Act provides in relevant part as follows: (f) Abusive litigation.-If the prisoner has previously filed prison conditions litigation and (1)three or more of these prior civil actions have been dismissed pursuant to subsection (e)(2) . . . the court may dismiss the action. The court shall not, however, dismiss a request for preliminary injunctive relief 3 Transcript of Proceedings, February 25, 2010, p. 18. 4 Transcript of Proceedings, February 25, 2010, p. 6. 5 Transcript of Proceedings, February 25, 2010, pp. 12 – 14. 6 Since the Cambria County Court had already dismissed the identical complaint, it would have been a waste of time and resources