See, e.g., Kwalick v. Bosacco, 329 Pa. Super. 235, 478 A.2d 50 (1984); Nationwide Mutual Fire Ins. Co. v. Hamilton, 2010 WL 1445554 (W.D. Pa.). "[A] waiver of a right to proceed to arbitration pursuant to the term of a contract providing for binding arbitration should not be lightly inferred and unless one's conduct has gained him an undue advantage or resulted in prejudice to another he should not be held to have relinquished the right." LSI Title, 2008 PA Super at ¶20, 951 A.2d at 392. Under Section 7304(d) of the Judicial Code, "[i]f [an] application for an order to proceed with arbitration is made in [an] action or proceeding and is granted, the court order to proceed with arbitration shall include a stay of the action or proceeding." Act of October 5, 1980, P.L. 693, §501(a), 42 Pa. C.S. §7304(d). On a motion for summary judgment, the record includes pleadings, depositions, answers to interrogatories, admissions and affidavits, and reports signed by an expert witness. Pa.